Privacy Notice – Protection of Personal Data Palmera Marketing S.A.S.

Palmera Marketing S.A.S. (hereinafter the “Company”), a company incorporated under the laws of Colombia, identified with NIT. 900.924.386-8 and with its main address in the city of Bogotá DC, in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012, as well as Decree 1377 of 2013, informs that it is Responsible for the Treatment of personal data included in its databases and archived in development of its object.

In order to inform all those whose personal data are in our databases, and taking into account the impossibility of requesting or obtaining authorization for the use of their personal data, the Company informs that it makes use of the mechanism established in Decree 1377 of 2013 and states that the personal data included in our databases have been collected for the purpose of (i) developing the company’s corporate purpose, (ii) complying with obligations contracted with our clients, suppliers and employees. , (iii) inform about new products or services related to the contracted or acquired (s), (iv) provide our services, and (v) obtain statistical data.

The Company informs that it is committed to the protection of personal data. Through this notice you are informed of our Personal Data Protection Policy, the treatment to which the data will be subjected and its purpose, the rights of the holders, the security measures and the means to make inquiries, requests and claims are described. .

The company will process personal data in the terms and scope of the authorization given by the owner of the information, on the following bases:

b) Privacy Notice: Verbal or written communication generated by the Responsible Party, addressed to the Owner for the Treatment of their personal data, through which they are informed about the existence of the information Treatment policies that will be applicable, the form to access them and the purposes of the Treatment that is intended to give personal data.

c) Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to treatment.

d) Personal Data: Any information linked or that may be associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons.

e) Private Data: It is the data that due to its intimate or reserved nature is only relevant for the owner.

f) Semi-private Data: The data that is not intimate, reserved, or public in nature and whose knowledge or disclosure may interest not only its owner but also a certain sector or group of people or society in general is semi-private.

    1. Employee databases.
    2. Customer databases.
    3. Supplier databases.
    4. Databases of event attendees.

The owners of personal data have the right to know, update, rectify or delete in front of those responsible for the treatment, the information collected in the databases, in the terms established in the current regulation and in the Treatment Policies of Personal Databases of the Company, which may be consulted at any time on the website: www.palmera.marketing

If you wish to consult information or request the deletion of your personal data from our databases, please contact us within 30 days of the publication of this notice to the address Carrera 7 No. 156-78, Torre North Point, office 1401, in the city of Bogotá DC or to the email carina@palmera.marketing. If you decide not to do so, after the aforementioned period has expired, the Company will understand that you authorize the processing of your personal data.

In accordance with the above, I grant my consent to Palmera Marketing S.A.S. voluntarily, explicitly, informed and unequivocally to process personal information, in accordance with the Treatment Policies for Personal Data Bases, and therefore, I agree to read the aforementioned Policy. Additionally, I authorize Palmera Marketing S.A.S. to modify or update the Policy in order to address legislative reform, giving prior notice by means of email.


I accept that I have read and I grant my unequivocal express consent to the conditions of this Notice of Protection of Personal Data..

Full name


ID


Direction


Email


Phone


Signature


Relationship
ClientProviderCollaborator (employee, employer, candidate)Potential Client or Supplier


who-we-are